ADVERTISEMENT FOR RECRUITMENT OF NYS SERVICEMEN/ WOMEN

The Kenya National Youth Service wishes to announce to the general public that there will be a recruitment exercise of NYS Volunteers (male and female) throughout the Republic from Monday, 29th August to Saturday, 3rd September, 2022 as per the below requirements and dates schedule.

All prospective candidates wishing to be enlisted must meet the following conditions:

  1. Be a Kenyan citizen and a resident of the respective Sub County of
  2. The recruitment age is from 18 to 24 years
  3. Have a mean Grade of D plain and above in KCSE
  4. Produce Original National Identity Card, Academic Certificates (and avail one set of photocopies of the same at the recruitment center).
  5. Must have certificate of Good Conduct.
  6. Must be ready to undergo medical check-up during and after the recruitment
  7. Be prepared to undergo rigorous physical
  8. Be prepared to give voluntary service to the Nation in any part of the Republic of
  9. Successful candidates will report for the NYS paramilitary training Course at NYS College, Gilgil and NYSTTI Naivasha on dates and times specified in the respective calling letters.

N/B

  • Orphans who meet the qualification requirements as stated above ill be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents’ death Certificates or burial
  • Persons living with disability are also encouraged to avail themselves for the recruitment exercise in their respective sub counties and centers provided they are able to withstand the rigorous physical

NYS does not condone corruption in any form. Canvassing and giving monetary or other consideration for the purpose of admission is an offence which can lead to disqualification and/or prosecution.

NYS Recruitment Dates 2022 – August 29th to September 3rd 2022 (Monday to Saturday) – Recruitment Dates and Centers

Monday – Day 1 – 29th August 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → → Kwale → → 2 → → 29-08-22 → → Kinango → → Kinango Sec. School

8.00 am → → Mombasa → → 1 → → 29-08-22 → → Nyali → → Mkomani Show Ground

8.00 am → → Lamu → → 3 → → 29-08-22 → → Lamu East → → Lamu East (Faza Primary School)

8.00 am → → Kilifi → → 4 → → 29-08-22 → → Kilifi South → → Kikambala D.O’s Office

8.00 am → → Tana River → → 5 → → 29-08-22 → → Tana North → → Bura District Hqs

8.00 am → → Kilifi → → 6 → → 29-08-22 → → Rabai → → Rabai Lungwe Primary School)

8.00 am → → Wajir → → 7 → → 29-08-22 → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium

8.00am → → Garissa → → 8 → → 29-08-22 → → Hulugho → → Hulugho Pri Sch

8.00am → → Wajir → → 9 → → 29-08-22 → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium

8.00am → → Wajir → → 10 → → 29-08-22 → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj Primary School

8.00am → → Mandera → → 11 → → 29-08-22 → → Mandera East → → Mandera Youth Hall Centre

8.00am → → Mandera → → 12 → → 29-08-22 → → Mandera North → → Rhamu (D.c.0 S Office)

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 13 → → 29-08-22 → → Moyale → → D.c.c’s Office Ground

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 14 → → 29-08-22 → → Loyangalani → → D.c.c’s Office Loyangalani

8.00am → → Isiolo → → 15 → → 29-08-22 → → Merti → → D.c.c’s Office,merti

8.00am → → Meru → → 16 → → 29-08-22 → → Igembe North → → Muringine Primaryschool

8.00am → → Meru → → 17 → → 29-08-22 → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium

8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 18 → → 29-08-22 → → Tharaka North → → Rwatha Primary School Gatunga

8.00am → → Embu → → 19 → → 29-08-22 → → Mbeere South → → Umau Grounds

8.00am → → Kitui → → 20 → → 29-08-22 → → Ikutha → → Ikutha Girls’ Secondary School

8.00am → → Kitui → → 21 → → 29-08-22 → → Mwingi East → → Muthuki Primary School

8.00am → → Kitui → → 22 → → 29-08-22 → → Tseikuru → → Tseikuru Primary School

8.00am → → Kitui → → 23 → → 29-08-22 → → Lower Yatta → → St. Luke Secondary School Kyusyani

8.00am → → Kitui → → 24 → → 29-08-22 → → Katulani → → Katulani Secondary School

8.00am → → Machakos → → 25 → → 29-08-22 → → Kangundo → → Kangundo Deb Pri. School

8.00am → → Makueni → → 26 → → 29-08-22 → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 27 → → 29-08-22 → → Mirangini → → Nyakiambi Girls Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 28 → → 29-08-22 → → Kieni West → → Mweiga Stadium

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 29 → → 29-08-22 → → Kieni East → → Chaka Playground

8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 30 → → 29-08-22 → → Mwea(Mwea East) → → Wanguru Stadium

8.00am → → Muranga → → 31 → → 29-08-22 → → Muranga South → → Muranga Teachers College

8.00am → → Muranga → → 32 → → 29-08-22 → → Mathioya → → Rurie Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 33 → → 29-08-22 → → Gatundu North → → Kamwangi D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 34 → → 29-08-22 → → Lari → → Kimende High School

8.00am → → Turkana → → 35 → → 29-08-22 → → Kibish → → Kibish

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 36 → → 29-08-22 → → North Pokot(Alale) → → D.c.c’s Office Alale

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 37 → → 29-08-22 → → South Pokot(Kibich- Bich) → → St. Kizito Primary School, Lelan

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 38 → → 29-08-22 → → Pokot Central → → Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School

8.00am → → Nandi 39 → → 29-08-22 → → Nandi South → → Ressio Primary School, Kobujoi

8.00am → → Baringo → → 40 → → 29-08-22 → → Tiaty East → → D.c.c’s Office, Tan-gulbei

8.00am → → Baringo → → 41 → → 29-08-22 → → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo Sports-ground

8.00am → → Baringo → → 42 → → 29-08-22 → → Marigat → → Marigat Sports Ground

8.00am → → Baringo → → 43 → → 29-08-22 → → Koibatek → → Eldama Ravine Play-ground

8.00am → → Laikipia → → 44 → → 29-08-22 → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu Munici-pal Stadium

8.00am → → Laikipia → → 45 → → 29-08-22 → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 46 → → 29-08-22 → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa Pri. School

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 47 → → 29-08-22 → → Subukia → → D.c.c’s Office, Sub-ukia

8.00am → → Narok → → 48 → → 29-08-22 → → Narok West → → Lemek

8.00am → → Narok → → 49 → → 29-08-22 → → Transmara East (Dikirr) → → D.c.c’s Office, Em-urua

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 50 → → 29-08-22 → → Kajiado – Mashuru → → D.c.c’s Office, Mashuru

8.00am → → Kericho → → 51 → → 29-08-22 → → Sigowet/soin → → Chepkemel D.c.c’s Offfice

8.00am → → Kericho → → 52 → → 29-08-22 → → Bureti → → Litein Boys High School

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 53 → → 29-08-22 → → Likuyani → → Kongoni Primary School

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 54 → → 29-08-22 → → Luramb (Kakamenga Central) → → Bukhungu Stadium

8.00am → → Vihiga → → 55 → → 29-08-22 → → Luanda → → D.c.c’s Office Luanda

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 56 → → 29-08-22 → → Bungoma South → → Kanduyi Stadium

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 57 → → 29-08-22 → → Mt. Elgon → → D.c.c’s Office, Kapsokwony

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 58 → → 29-08-22 → → Bungoma North → → D.c.c’s Offices, Mukuyuni

8.00am → → Busia → → 59 → → 29-08-22 → → Teso North → → Amagoro Primary School

8.00am → → Busia → → 60 → → 29-08-22 → → Buda-Langi(Bunyala) → → Budalangi Primary School.

8.00am → → Busia → → 61 → → 29-08-22 → → Funyula(Samia) → → Funyula Stadium

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 62 → → 29-08-22 → → Seme → → Kit Mikayi

8.00am → → Homabay → → 63 → → 29-08-22 → → Suba → → Magunga Primary School

8.00am → → Homabay → → 64 → → 29-08-22 → → Mabera → → D.c.c’s Office Mabera

8.00am → → Migori → → 65 → → 29-08-22 → → Ntimaru → → D.c.c’s Office Ntimaru

8.00am → → Kisii → → 66 → → 29-08-22 → → Etago → → D.c.c’s Office Etago

8.00am → → Kisii → → 67 → → 29-08-22 → → South Mugirango( Gucha South) → → Nyamarambe Stadium

8.00am → → Kisii → → 68 → → 29-08-22 → → . Nyaribari Chache(Kisii Central) → → D.c.c’s Office, Kisii

 

Tuesday – Day 2 – 30th August 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00am → → Mombasa → → 69 → → 30-08-22 → → Mombasa → → Mvita Sports Grounds

8.00am → → Kwale → → 70 → → 30-08-22 → → Lungalunga → → Lungalunga Sec. School

8.00am → → Lamu → → 71 → → 30-08-22 → → Lamu West → → Kibaki Grounds -Lamu Island

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 72 → → 30-08-22 → → Kilifi( Kilifi North) → → Kilifi Stadium

8.00am → → Tana River → → 73 → → 30-08-22 → → Tana River → → D.C.C’s Office,Hola

8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 74 → → 30-08-22 → → Voi → → Voi Stadium

8.00am → → Garissa → → 75 → → 30-08-22 → → Dadaab → → Dadaab Airstrip

8.00am → → Garissa → → 76 → → 30-08-22 → → Ijara → → D.C.C’s Office, Ijara

8.00am → → Wajir → → 77 → → 30-08-22 → → Tarbaj → →Tarbaj Primary School

8.00am → → Mandera → → 76 → → 30-08-22 → → Arabia → → D.C.C’s Office Arabia

8.00am → → Wajir → → 77 → → 30-08-22 → → Korondile D.c.c’s Office Korondile

8.00am → → Wajir → → 78 → → 30-08-22 → → Wajir East Wajir Stadium

8.00am → → Mandera → → 79 → → 30-08-22 → → Arabia D.c.cs Office Arabia

8.00am → → Mandera → → 80 → → 30-08-22 → → Banisa Banisa Primary School

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 81 → → 30-08-22 → → Sololo Sololo Primary School

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 82 → → 30-08-22 → → North Horr → → North Horr D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → 1siolo → → 83 → → 30-08-22 → → Garbatula → → Garbatula D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Meru → → 84 → → 30-08-22 → → Igembe Central → → Dcc’s Office Kangeta

8.00am → → Meru → → 85 → → 30-08-22 → → Tigania East → → Nguthiru D.cc’s Office

8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 86 → → 30-08-22 → → Tharaka South → → Marimanti Play Ground

8.00am → → Embu → → 87 → → 30-08-22 → → Mbeere North → → Mbeere North Sports Ground

8.00am → → Kitui → → 88 → → 30-08-22 → → Mutomo → → Mutomo Mixed Secondary School

8.00am → → Kitui → → 89 → → 30-08-22 → → Migwani → → (Mwingi West) Migwani Stadium

8.00am → → Kitui → → 90 → → 30-08-22 → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium

8.00am → → Machakos → → 91 → → 30-08-22 → → Mwala → → Makutano D.E.B Primary School

8.00am → → Machakos → → 92 → → 30-08-22 → → Kathiani → → Kathiani Dc.c’s Office

8.00am → → Makueni → → 93 → → 30-08-22 → → Mbooni East → → Kisau High School

8.00am → → Makueni → → 94 → → 30-08-22 → → Kibwezi West (Makindu) → → Salama Mosque Playground

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 95 → → 30-08-22 → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragwa Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 96 → → 30-08-22 → → Nyandarua Central → → Ol-kalou Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 97 → → 30-08-22 Nyeri Town(Nyeri Central) → → Ruringu Stadium

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 98 → → 30-08-22 → → Mathira West → → Kaiyaba Chiefs Camp

8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 99 → → 30-08-22 → → Gichugu(Kirinyaga East) → → Kianyaga Stadium

8.00am → → Muranga → → 100 → → 30-08-22 → → Kandara → → Kandara Stadium

8.00am → → Muranga → → 101 → → 30-08-22 → → Kangema → → Kangema General Kago Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 102 → → 30-08-22 → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu Town Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 103 30-08-22 → → Limuru → → Kwambira Stadium

8.00am → → Turkana → → 104 → → 30-08-22 → → Turkana East → → Lokori Play Ground

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 105 → → 30-08-22 → → Kacheliba → → Kacheliba Primary School

8.00am → → Samburu → → 106 → → 30-08-22 → → Samburu Central → → D.c.c’s Office, Mara-lal

8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 107 → → 30-08-22 → → Cherangany(Transn- Zoia East) → → Kachibora D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 108 → → 30-08-22 → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi Primary School

8.00am → → Nandi → → 109 → → 30-08-22 → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet High School

8.00am → → Baringo → → 110 → → 30-08-22 → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet Town

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 111 → → 30-08-22 → → Moiben → → D.c.c’s Office Moiben

8.00am → → Laikipia → → 112 → → 30-08-22 → → Laikipia Central → → Sirima Stadium

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 113 → → 30-08-22 → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet Estate Primary School

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 114 → → 30-08-22 → → Nakuru North → → D.c.c’s Office Bahati

8.00am → → Narok → → 115 → → 30-08-22 → → Narok South → → Ololulunga Baraza Park

8.00am → → Narok → → 116 → → 30-08-22 → → Transmara West → → D.c.c’s Office, Kil-goris

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 117 → → 30-08-22 → → Kaiiado South (Loitoktok) → → Loitoktok Stadium

8.00am → → Kericho → → 118 → → 30-08-22 → → Belgut → → Sosiot Play Ground

8.00am → → Bomet → → 119 → → 30-08-22 → → Sotik → → D.c.c’s Office, Sotik

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 120 → → 30-08-22 → → Matungu → → D.c.c’s Office Ma-tungu

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 121 → → 30-08-22 → → Lugari → → Lumakanda Town-ship Grounds

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 122 → → 30-08-22 → → Shinyalu(Ka- Kamega East) → → Soiyo Primary School

8.00am → → Vihiga → → 123 → → 30-08-22 → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya Sports Centre

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 124 → → 30-08-22 → → Kimilili → → Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 125 → → 30-08-22 → → Bungoma Central → → Chwele – Busakala Primary School

8.00am → → Busia → → 126 → → 30-08-22 → → Teso South → → Amukura Primary School

8.00am → → Siaya → → 127 → → 30-08-22 → → Alego Uson- Ga(Siaya) → → Siaya Stadium

8.00am → → Siaya → → 128 → → 30-08-22 → → Ukwala(Uge- Nya) → → Sega Youth Poly-technic

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 129 → → 30-08-22 → → Nyando → → Awasi Primary School

8.00am → → Homabay → → 130 → → 30-08-22 → → Mbita → → Onunga Stadium

8.00am → → Homabay → → 131 → → 30-08-22 → → Suna West → → D.c.c’s Officee,suna West

8.00am → → Migori → → 132 → → 30-08-22 → → Kuria East → → D.c.c’s Office Keg Onga

8.00am → → Migori → → 133 → → 30-08-22 → → Rongo → → Rongo District Hqs

8.00am → → Kisii → → 134 → → 30-08-22 → → Bomachoge/ Borabu (Kenyenya) → → Kenyenya Green Stadium

8.00am → → Nyamira → → 135 → → 30-08-22 → → Masaba North → → Amabuko Sec.school

Wednesday – Day 3 – 31st August 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00am → → Mombasa → → 136 → → 31-08-22 → → Kisauni → → Khadija Primary School

8.00am → → Kwale → → 137 → → 31-08-22→ → Msambweni → → Kenyatta Primary School

8.00am → → Lamu → → 138 → → 31-08-22 → → Mpeketoni → → Mpeketoni Primary School

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 139 → → 31-08-22 → → Ganze → → Ganze Sec. School

8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 140 → → 31-08-22 → → Mwatate Kenyatta High School

8.00am → → Garissa → → 141 → → 31-08-22 → → Dadaab → → Dadaab Airstrip

8.00am → → Garissa → → 142 → → 31-08-22 → → Bura East → → D.c.c’s Office, Bura East

8.00am → → Wajir → → 143 → → 31-08-22 → → Buna → → Buna D.c.c’s Officf

8.00am → → Wajir → → 144 → → 31-08-22 → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School

8.00am → → Mandera → → 145 → → 31-08-22 → → Lafey → → Lafey D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Mandera → → 146 → → 31-08-22 → → Kiliwehiri → → D.c.c’s Office Kili-wehiri

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 147 → → 31-08-22 → → Turbi → → D.cc’s Office Turbi

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 148 → → 31-08-22 → → Dukana → → D.c.c’s Office Du-kana

8.00am → → Meru → → 149 → → 31-08-22 → → Tigania West → → Uuru Stadium

8.00am → → Meru → → 150 → → 31-08-22 → → Tigania Central → → Mikinduri D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 151 → → 31-08-22 → → Igam- Bang’ombe → → D.c.c’s Office Igam-bang’ombe

8.00am → → Embu → → 152 → → 31-08-22 → → Embu East → → Runyenjes Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Kitui → → 153 → → 31-08-22 → → Kisasi → → Kisasi Boys Second-ary School

8.00am → → Kitui → → 154 → → 31-08-22 → → Kitui West → → D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Kitui → → 155 → → 31-08-22 → → Mumoni → → Katse Primary School

8.00am → → Machakos → → 156 → → 31-08-22 → → Yatta → → Yatta Sec School

8.00am → → Machakos → → 157 → → 31-08-22 → → Machakos Central → → Kenyatta Stadium

8.00am → → Makueni → → 158 → → 31-08-22 → → Mbooni West → → Kikima D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Makueni → → 159 → → 31-08-22 → → Nzaui → → Matiliku D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 160 → → 31-08-22 → → Aberdares → → Shamata Stadium

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 161 → → 31-08-22 → → Kipipiri → → Wakiongo Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 162 → → 31-08-22 → → Tetu → → Wamagana Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nyeri → →d 163 → → 31-08-22 → → Mukurweini → → Mukurweini Stadium

8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 164 → → 31-08-22 → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya Stadium

8.00am → → Muranga → → 165 → → 31-08-22 → → Gatanga → → Gatanga Primary School

8.00am → → Muranga → → 166 → → 31-08-22 → → Kahuro → → Kahuro Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 167 → → 31-08-22 → → Ruiru → → Ruiru Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 168 → → 31-08-22 → → Kiambaa → → Karuri Primary School

8.00am → → Turkana → → 169 → → 31-08-22 → → Turkana North → → Lokituang Play Ground

8.00am → → Turkana → → 170 → → 31-08-22 → → Turkana South → → Lokichar Play Ground

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 171 → → 31-08-22 → → West Pokot → → D.c.cs Office, Kapenguria

8.00am → → Samburu → → 172 → → 31-08-22 → → Samburu East → → Wamba Primary School

8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 173 → → 31-08-22 → → Saboti(Transn- Zioa West) → → Kenyatta Stadium

8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 174 → → 31-08-22 → → Marakwet West → → Moi Girls’ Sec School. Kapsowar

8.00am → → Nandi → → 175 → → 31-08-22 → → Emgwen(Nandi Central) → → Kipchoge Keino Stadium

8.00am → → Baringo → → 176 → → 31-08-22 → → Tiaty West (Baringo East) → → Chemalingot Play Ground

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 177 → → 31-08-22 → → Kesses → → D.c.c’s Office Kesses

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 178 → → 31-08-22 → → Soy → → Chepkigen Pri. School

8.00am → → Laikipia → → 179 → → 31-08-22 → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 180 → → 31-08-22 → → Molo → → Molo Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 181 → → 31-08-22 → → Nakuru Town → → West Nakuru West D.0 C’s Office

8.00am → → Narok → → 182 → → 31-08-22 → → Narok North → → Masai Mara Universi-ty Play Grounds.

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 183 → → 31-08-22 → → Oloililai → → D.c.cs Office,oloililai

8.00am → → Kericho → → 184 → → 31-08-22 → → Kericho East(Ainamoi) → → Kericho Green Stadium

8.00am → → Bomet → → 185 → → 31-08-22 → → Konoin → → Saseta Girls High Sch,mogogosiek

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 186 → → 31-08-22 → → Mumias West → → Nabongo Sports Ground

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 187 → → 31-08-22 → → Matete → → Matete Play Ground

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 188 → → 31-08-22 → → Ikolomani(Kakamega South) → → Musingu Sec School

8.00am → → Vihiga → → 189 → → 31-08-22 → → Vihiga → → Vihiga Boys High School

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 190 → → 31-08-22 → → Webuye West → → Bokoli Fym Primary School

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 191 → → 31-08-22 → → Cheptais → → Divisional Hqs, Cheptais

8.00am → → Busia → → 192 → → 31-08-22 → → Nambale → → Nambale Youth Poly-technic

8.00am → → Siaya → → 193 → → 31-08-22 → → Gem Wagai → → D.c.c’s Office, Gem Wagai

8.00am → → Siaya → → 194 → → 31-08-22 → → Ugunja Nyasanda → → Primary School

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 195 → → 31-08-22 → → Muhoroni Chemelil → → Sports Complex

8.00am → → Homabay → → 196 → → 31-08-22 → → Homabay Central → → Homabay Stadium

8.00am → → Migori → → 197 → → 31-08-22 → → Kuria West → → D.c.c’s Office Kehan-cha

8.00am → → Migori → → 198 → → 31-08-22 → → Nyatike → → Nyatike D.c.c’s Office,

8.00am → → Kisii → → 199 → → 31-08-22 → → Bobasi(Sameta) → → Sameta Stadium

8.00am → → Kisii → → 200 → → 31-08-22 → → Bomachoge Chache( Gu-Cha) → → Tendere Primary School Grounds

8.00am → → Kisii → → 201 → → 31-08-22 → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School

8.00am → → Nyamira → → 202 → → 31-08-22 → → Manga → → Manga Sports Ground

 

Thursday – Day 4 – 1st September 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00am → → Mombasa → → 203 → → 1-09-22 → → Changamwe → → Oil Refinary Ground

8.00am → → Kwale → → 204 → → 1-09-22 → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 205 → → 1-09-22 → → Magarini → → Magarini District Hqs

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 206 → → 1-09-22 → → Chonyi → → D.C.C’s Office Chonyi

8.00am → → Tana River → → 207 → → 1-09-22 → → Tana Delta → → Tana Delta District Hqs-Garsen

8.00am → → Taitataveta → → 208 → → 1-09-22 → → Wundanyi-Taita → → Wundanyi Stadium

8.00am → → Garissa → → 209 → → 1-09-22 → → Fafi → → D.C.C’s Office Alinjuguri

8.00am → → Garissa → → 210 → → 1-09-22 → → Garissa Township → → Garissa Show Ground

8.00am → → Wajir → → 208 → → 1-09-22 → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School

8.00am → → Mandera → → 209 → → 1-09-22 → → Kotulo → → D.C.C’s Office Kotulo

8.00am → → Mandera → → 210 → → 1-09-22 → → Mandera Central → → D.C.C’s Office Elwak

8.00am → → Wajir → → 211 → → 1-09-22 → → Eldas → → D.c.c’s Office Eldas

8.00am → → Wajir → → 212 → → 1-09-22 → → Hadado → → D.c.c’s Office Ha-dado

8.00am → → Mandera → → 213 → → 1-09-22 → → Kotulo → → D.c.c’s Office Kotulo

8.00am → → Mandera → → 214 → → 1-09-22 → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 215 → → 1-09-22 → → Marsabit → → D.c.c’s Office Ground

8.00am → → Isiolo → → 216 → → 1-09-22 → → Isiolo → → Isiolo Dcc’s Office

8.00am → → Meru → → 217 → → 1-09-22 → → Imenti North → → Kinoru D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Meru → → 218 → → 1-09-22 → → Meru Central → → Kariene Primary School

8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 219 → → 1-09-22 → → Maara → → Kienga-nguru Sports Ground

8.00am → → Embu → → 220 → → 1-09-22 → → Embu North → → Kairuri Stadium

8.00am → → Kitui → → 221 → → 1-09-22 → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground

8.00am → → Kitui → → 222 → → 1-09-22 → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park

8.00am → → Kitui → → 223 → → 1-09-22 → → Mwingi Central → → Musila Gardens

8.00am → → Machakos → → 224 → → 1-09-22 → → Matungulu → → Kisukioni Sec School

8.00am → → Machakos → → 225 → → 1-09-22 → → Athi River → → KMC Grounds

8.00am → → Makueni → → 226 → → 1-09-22 → → Makueni → → D.c.c. Office,wote

8.00am → → Makueni → → 2→ → 27 → → 1-09-22 → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Sec. School

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 228 → → 1-09-22 → → Gathanji → → Ngano Center

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 229 → → 1-09-22 → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer Sports Centre

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 230 → → 1-09-22 → → Othaya (Nyeri South) → → Othaya Stadium

8.00am → → Nyeri → → 231 → → 1-09-22 → → Mathira East → → Karatina Stadium

8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 232 → → 1-09-22 → → Ndia(Kirinyaga West) → → Baricho Primary School

8.00am → → Muranga → → 233 → → 1-09-22 → → Muranga East → → Ihura Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 234 → → 1-09-22 → → Thika West → → Thika Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 235 → → 1-09-22 → → Kiambu(East) → → Kirigiti Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 236 → → 1-09-22 → → Kabete → → Ndurarua Primary School

8.00am → → Turkana → → 237 → → 1-09-22 → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar Stadium

8.00am → → West Pokot → → 238 → → 1-09-22 → → Kipkomo → → Chepareria

8.00am → → Samburu → → 239 → → 1-09-22 → → Samburu North → → D.c.c’s Office, Baragoi

8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 240 → → 1-09-22 → → Endebes → → D.c.c’s Office, Endebes

8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 241 → → 1-09-22 → → Keiyo North → → D.c.c’s Office, Iten

8.00am → → Nandi → → 242 → → 1-09-22 → → Nandi East → → Samoei High School

8.00am → → Baringo → → 243 → → 1-09-22 → → Mogotio → → Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Play Grounds.

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 244 → → 1-09-22 → → Eldoret East(Ainabko1) → → D.c.o Office Kapsoya

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 245 → → 1-09-22 → → Turbo(Eldoret West) → → Paul Boit Boys’ High School

8.00am → → Laikipia → → 246 → → 1-09-22 → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 247 → → 1-09-22 → → Njoro → → Njoro D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 248 → → 1-09-22 → → Gilgil → → Gilgil Stadium

8.00am → → Narok → → 249 → → 1-09-22 → → Narok East → → Nairagie Ngare

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 250 → → 1-09-22 → → Kajiado West → → D.c.c’s Office, Olepolos

8.00am → → Kericho → → 251 → → 1-09-22 → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion Playgrounds

8.00am → → Bomet → → 252 → → 1-09-22 → → Bomet Central → → Bomet Town Stadium

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 253 → → 1-09-22 → → Butere → → Butere Girls High School

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 254 → → 1-09-22 → → Navakholo → → Navakholo Play Grounds

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 255 → → 1-09-22 → → Khwisero → → Khwisero Sports Ground

8.00am → → Vihiga → → 256 → → 1-09-22 → → Hamisi → → Hamisi Sports Ground

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 257 → → 1-09-22 → → Bungoma East → → Pan Paper Grounds

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 258 → → 1-09-22 → → Bungoma West(Sirisia) → → Sirisia Sports Ground

8.00am → → Busia → → 259 → → 1-09-22 → → Butula → → Butula Youth Polytechnic

8.00am → → Siaya → → 260 → → 1-09-22 → → Rarieda → → Nyilima Play Ground

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 261 → → 1-09-22 → → Kisumu West → →D.c.c’s Office Ojola

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 262 → → 1-09-22 → → Nyakach → → Kogolla Primary School

8.00am → → Homabay → → 263 → → 1-09-22 → → Rachuonyo North → →Kendu Bay Show Ground

8.00am → → Migori → → 264 → → 1-09-22 → → Suna East(Migori) → → Migori D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Migori → → 265 → → 1-09-22 → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Kisii → → 266 → → 1-09-22 → → Bobasi(Nyamache) → → Nyamache Play Ground

8.00am → → Kisii → → 267 → → 1-09-22 → → Kitutu Central → → Nyanchwa

8.00am → → Nyamira → → 268 → → 1-09-22 → → Borabu → → Kijauri Public Works Ground.

8.00am → → Nyamira → → 269 → → 1-09-22 → → Nyamira Central → → Nyamira Deb Primary School

Friday – Day 5 – 2nd September 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

> 8.00am → → Mombasa → → 270 → → 2-09-22 → → Jomvu → → Mwalaji Primary School

8.00am → → Mombasa → → 271 → → 2-09-22 → → Likoni → → Dongo Kundu

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 272 → → 2-09-22 → → Malindi → → Ask Ground

8.00am → → Kilifi → → 273 → → 2-09-22 → → Kaloleni → → Council Ground Kaloleni

8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 274 → → 2-09-22 → → Taveta → → Taveta Airstrip

8.00am → → Wajir → → 275 → → 2-09-22 → → Sabuli → → D.c.c’s Office Sabuli

8.00am → → Garissa → → 276 → → 2-09-22 → → Mbalambala → → Mbalambala Primary School

8.00am → → Wajir → → 277 → → 2-09-22 → → Wajir West → → Griftu D.c.cs Office

8.00am → → Wajir → → 278 → → 2-09-22 → → Habaswein → → Baraza Park

8.00am → → Wajir → → 279 → → 2-09-22 → → Khorof Harar → → D.cc’s Office Khorof Harar

8.00am → → Mandera → → 280 → → 2-09-22 → → Mandera Central → → D.c.cs Office Elwak

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 281 → → 2-09-22 → → Lais- Amis(Marsabit South) → → Laisaaais D.c.cs Hqs

8.00am → → Marsabit → → 282 → → 2-09-22 → → Chalbi → → Maikona D.cc’s Office

8.00am → → Meru → → 283 → → 2-09-22 → → Buuri East → → Dcc’s Offfice Buuri East

8.00am → → Meru → → 284 → → 2-09-22 → → Buuri West → → Timau Stadium

8.00am → → Meru → → 285 → → 2-09-22 → → Iment1 South → → Nkubu Stadium

8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 286 → → 2-09-22 → → Meru South → → D.c.cs Office Meru South

8.00am → → Embu → → 287 → → 2-09-22 → → Embu West → → Moi Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Kitui → → 288 → → 2-09-22 → → Mutitu → → Nzombe Playground

8.00am → → Kitui → → 289 → → 2-09-22 → → Kitui Central → → Kitui Show Ground

8.00am → → Machakos → → 290 → → 2-09-22 → → Masinga → → Masinga Boys’ Second-ary School

8.00am → → Makueni → → 291 → → 2-09-22 → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni Public Grounds

8.00am → → Makueni → → 292 → → 2-09-22 → → Mukaa → → Mukaa D.0 C’s Office

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 293 → → 2-09-22 → → Nyandarua West → → Ol-joro-orok Play-ground

8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 294 → → 2-09-22 → → Kinangop → → Njambini Sports Center

8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 295 → → 2-09-22 → → Mwea West → → Kandogu Hospital Grounds

8.00am → → Muranga → → 296 → → 2-09-22 → → Kigumo → → Kigumo Bendera Sec. School

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 297 → → 2-09-22 → → Thika East → → Gatuanyaga Primary School

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 298 → → 2-09-22 → → Juja → → Premier Bag Ground

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 299 → → 2-09-22 → → Giihunguri → → Githunguri Stadium

8.00am → → Kiambu → → 300 → → 2-09-22 → → Kikuyu → → D.c.c’s Office

8.00am → → Turkana → → 301 → → 2-09-22 → → Turkana West → → Kakuma Play Ground

8.00am → → Turkana → → 302 → → 2-09-22 → → Loima → → Lorugum Pri. School

8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 303 → → 2-09-22 → → Kwanza → → D.c.cs Office Kwanza

8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 304 → → 2-09-22 → → Kiminini → → D.ccs Office Kiminini

8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 305 → → 2-09-22 → → Keno South → → D.c.o Office, Chepkorio

8.00am → → Nandi → → 306 → → 2-09-22 → → Tinderet → → Maraba Centre

8.00am → → Nandi → → 307 → → 2-09-22 → → Chesumei → → Chemundu

8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 308 → → 2-09-22 Eldoret South (Kapseret) → → Eldoret Show Ground

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 309 → → 2-09-22 → → Rongai → → D.c.c’ Offices Kambi Ya Moto

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 310 → → 2-09-22 → → Nakuru East → → Afraha Stadium

8.00am → → Nakuru → → 311 → → 2-09-22 → → Naivasha → → D.c.c’s Officee,kihoto

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 312 → → 2-09-22 → → Kaiiado East → → (Isinya) D.c.c’s Office Isinya

8.00am → → Kajiado → → 313 → → 2-09-22 → → Kajiado North → → Ngong Stadium

8.00am → → Kaiiado → → 314 → → 2-09-22 → → Kajiado Central → → Masai Tech. School

8.00am → → Kericho → → 315 → → 2-09-22 → → Londiani → → Londiani Council Stadium

8.00am → → Bomet → → 316 → → 2-09-22 → → Bomet East → → D.c.c’s Office, Longisa

8.00am → → Bomet → → 317 → → 2-09-22 → → Chepalungu → → D.c.c’s Office. Sigor

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 318 → → 2-09-22 → → Mumias East → → Bumini Primary School

8.00am → → Vihiga → → 319 → → 2-09-22 → → Sabatia → → Vokoli Girls High School

8.00am → → Kakamega → → 320 → → 2-09-22 → → Malava(Kakamega North) → → Isanjiro Primary School

8.00am → → Bungoma → → 321 → → 2-09-22 → → Bumula → → D.c.c’s Office, Bumula Centre

8.00am → → Busia → → 322 → → 2-09-22 → → Mathayos(Busia) → → Busia Municipal Stadium

8.00am → → Siaya → → 323 → → 2-09-22 → → Gem Yala → → Sawagongo Secondary School

8.00am → → Siaya → → 324 → → 2-09-22 → → Bondo → → Bar Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 325 → → 2-09-22 → → Kisumu East → → Kibos Primary School

8.00am → → Kisumu → → 326 → → 2-09-22 → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium, Kisumu

8.00am → → Homabay → → 327 → → 2-09-22 → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele Stadium

8.00am → → Homabay → → 328 → → 2-09-22 → → Rangwe → → Pap Kalango Grounds

8.00am → → Migori → → 329 → → 2-09-22 → → Uriri → → Dcc’s Office, Uriri

8.00am → → Kisii → → 330 → → 2-09-22 → → Kitutu Chache North(Marani) → → Marani Primary School

8.00am → → Kisii → → 331 → → 2-09-22 → → Nyaribari Masaba (Masaba South) → → Masimba Primary School

8.00am → → Kisii → → 332 → → 2-09-22 → → Kftutu Chache South(Kisii Central) → → Mosocho Health Centre

8.00am → → Nyamira → → 333 → → 2-09-22 → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo Sports Ground

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 334 → → 2-09-22 → → Westlands → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 335 → → 2-09-22 → → Langata → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 336 → → 2-09-22 → → Dagoreiti South → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 337 → → 2-09-22 → → Dagoretti North → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 338 → → 2-09-22 → → Kamukunji → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 339 → → 2-09-22 → → Kasarani → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 340 → → 2-09-22 → → Starehe → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 341 → → 2-09-22 → → Njiru → →Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 347 → → 2-09-22 → → Kibra → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 343 → → 2-09-22 → → Roysambu → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 344 → → 2-09-22 → → Ruaraka → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 345 → → 2-09-22 → → Mathare → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 346 → → 2-09-22 → → Makadara → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 347 → → 2-09-22 → → Embakasi → → South Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 348 → → 2-09-22 → → Embakasi North → → Nyayo Stadium

8.00am → → Nairobi → → 349 → → 2-09-22 → → Embakasi Central → → Nyayo Stadium

Saturday – Day 6 – 3rd September 2022

Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00am → → Wajir → → 350 → → 3-09-22 → → Lagdera → → Modogashe Primary School

8.00am → → Homabay → → 351 → → 3-09-22 → → Rachuonyo → → Orera Primary School East(Kabondo-Kasipul)

8.00am → → Migori → → 352 → → 3-09-22 → → Awendo → → Ac.c’s Office,Awendo

Tags

NYS Servicemen And Women Recruitment August-September 2022, next nys recruitment, nys recruitment 2022 2023, nys recruitment 2022 dates and centres, nys recruitment 2022 dates and centres kenya, nys recruitment form, nys recruitment portal, nys salary in kenya, when is the next nys intake